Move Trends
Most-used moves weighted by Pokemon usage. Select a tier to explore.
#1
Earthquake
ground21.85%
#2
Stealth Rock
rock12.55%
#3
Swords Dance
normal10.50%
#4
U-turn
bug10.17%
#5
Nasty Plot
normal9.22%
| Rank | Move | Type | Weighted Usage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthquake | ground | 21.85% |
| 2 | Stealth Rock | rock | 12.55% |
| 3 | Swords Dance | normal | 10.50% |
| 4 | U-turn | bug | 10.17% |
| 5 | Nasty Plot | normal | 9.22% |
| 6 | Roost | flying | 8.66% |
| 7 | Shadow Ball | ghost | 8.51% |
| 8 | Moonblast | fairy | 8.31% |
| 9 | Draco Meteor | dragon | 7.86% |
| 10 | Aqua Jet | water | 7.76% |
| 11 | Dragon Dance | dragon | 7.21% |
| 12 | Double-Edge | normal | 6.75% |
| 13 | Encore | normal | 6.62% |
| 14 | Close Combat | fighting | 6.37% |
| 15 | Sucker Punch | dark | 6.25% |
| 16 | Flash Cannon | steel | 6.09% |
| 17 | Iron Head | steel | 5.99% |
| 18 | Yawn | — | 5.77% |
| 19 | Shadow Sneak | ghost | 5.62% |
| 20 | Make It Rain | steel | 5.60% |
| 21 | Dark Pulse | dark | 5.54% |
| 22 | Sparkling Aria | water | 5.43% |
| 23 | Recover | normal | 5.13% |
| 24 | Thunderbolt | electric | 4.66% |
| 25 | Flamethrower | fire | 4.65% |
| 26 | Aura Sphere | fighting | 4.65% |
| 27 | Flip Turn | water | 4.28% |
| 28 | Knock Off | dark | 3.66% |
| 29 | Slack Off | — | 3.31% |
| 30 | Dragon Tail | dragon | 3.27% |
| 31 | Play Rough | fairy | 3.15% |
| 32 | First Impression | — | 3.14% |
| 33 | Glaive Rush | — | 3.09% |
| 34 | Wave Crash | water | 3.05% |
| 35 | Ice Shard | — | 3.05% |
| 36 | Triple Axel | ice | 3.00% |
| 37 | Calm Mind | normal | 2.97% |
| 38 | Outrage | dragon | 2.89% |
| 39 | Grassy Glide | grass | 2.88% |
| 40 | Will-O-Wisp | fire | 2.76% |
| 41 | Whirlwind | normal | 2.66% |
| 42 | Shadow Claw | ghost | 2.65% |
| 43 | Flower Trick | — | 2.61% |
| 44 | Leech Life | bug | 2.61% |
| 45 | Ice Punch | ice | 2.61% |
| 46 | Power Gem | rock | 2.55% |
| 47 | Rock Tomb | — | 2.36% |
| 48 | Sludge Wave | poison | 2.36% |
| 49 | Earth Power | ground | 2.28% |
| 50 | Protect | normal | 2.26% |
| 51 | Hyper Voice | normal | 2.20% |
| 52 | Fire Blast | fire | 2.18% |
| 53 | Ice Beam | ice | 2.17% |
| 54 | Last Respects | ghost | 2.16% |
| 55 | Wood Hammer | grass | 2.09% |
| 56 | Volt Switch | electric | 2.04% |
| 57 | Aurora Veil | ice | 2.03% |
| 58 | Nothing | — | 1.91% |
| 59 | Icicle Crash | ice | 1.88% |
| 60 | Freeze-Dry | ice | 1.74% |
| 61 | Poltergeist | ghost | 1.69% |
| 62 | Surf | water | 1.67% |
| 63 | High Horsepower | ground | 1.67% |
| 64 | Drill Run | — | 1.67% |
| 65 | Dragon Pulse | dragon | 1.63% |
| 66 | Body Press | fighting | 1.60% |
| 67 | King's Shield | — | 1.59% |
| 68 | Roar | normal | 1.56% |
| 69 | Foul Play | dark | 1.53% |
| 70 | Hydro Pump | water | 1.52% |
| 71 | Mud Shot | — | 1.44% |
| 72 | Double Shock | — | 1.43% |
| 73 | Iron Defense | steel | 1.42% |
| 74 | Poison Jab | poison | 1.41% |
| 75 | Sacred Sword | fighting | 1.40% |
| 76 | Expanding Force | psychic | 1.38% |
| 77 | Wish | normal | 1.36% |
| 78 | Vacuum Wave | fighting | 1.36% |
| 79 | Steel Beam | steel | 1.35% |
| 80 | Kowtow Cleave | dark | 1.33% |
| 81 | Mystical Fire | fire | 1.33% |
| 82 | Revival Blessing | normal | 1.28% |
| 83 | Spikes | ground | 1.23% |
| 84 | Overheat | fire | 1.21% |
| 85 | Blizzard | ice | 1.18% |
| 86 | Quiver Dance | bug | 1.17% |
| 87 | Bulk Up | fighting | 1.15% |
| 88 | Scale Shot | dragon | 1.15% |
| 89 | Dire Claw | — | 1.12% |
| 90 | Electro Shot | electric | 1.11% |
| 91 | Toxic Spikes | poison | 1.10% |
| 92 | Pyro Ball | fire | 1.06% |
| 93 | Toxic | poison | 1.05% |
| 94 | High Jump Kick | fighting | 1.04% |
| 95 | Fiery Dance | fire | 1.03% |
| 96 | Dazzling Gleam | fairy | 1.01% |
| 97 | Mach Punch | fighting | 1.01% |
| 98 | Solar Beam | grass | 1.01% |
| 99 | Sludge Bomb | poison | 1.00% |
| 100 | Fake Out | — | 0.97% |