Move Trends
Most-used moves weighted by Pokemon usage. Select a tier to explore.
#1
Knock Off
dark22.36%
#2
U-turn
bug15.84%
#3
Stealth Rock
rock15.38%
#4
Earthquake
ground11.42%
#5
Roost
flying10.96%
| Rank | Move | Type | Weighted Usage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Knock Off | dark | 22.36% |
| 2 | U-turn | bug | 15.84% |
| 3 | Stealth Rock | rock | 15.38% |
| 4 | Earthquake | ground | 11.42% |
| 5 | Roost | flying | 10.96% |
| 6 | Recover | normal | 8.59% |
| 7 | Flamethrower | fire | 8.33% |
| 8 | Sludge Bomb | poison | 8.32% |
| 9 | Rapid Spin | normal | 7.90% |
| 10 | Defog | flying | 6.97% |
| 11 | Scald | water | 6.86% |
| 12 | Shadow Ball | ghost | 6.71% |
| 13 | Synthesis | grass | 6.68% |
| 14 | Surf | water | 6.56% |
| 15 | Close Combat | fighting | 6.39% |
| 16 | Triple Arrows | — | 6.39% |
| 17 | Thunderbolt | electric | 6.36% |
| 18 | Swords Dance | normal | 6.35% |
| 19 | Spikes | ground | 6.09% |
| 20 | Roar | normal | 6.01% |
| 21 | Flip Turn | water | 5.78% |
| 22 | Flare Blitz | fire | 5.57% |
| 23 | Stone Edge | rock | 5.06% |
| 24 | Trick | psychic | 5.03% |
| 25 | Slack Off | — | 4.90% |
| 26 | Calm Mind | normal | 4.41% |
| 27 | Extreme Speed | normal | 4.35% |
| 28 | Sucker Punch | dark | 4.29% |
| 29 | Shell Side Arm | — | 4.26% |
| 30 | Foul Play | dark | 4.02% |
| 31 | Psyshock | psychic | 4.01% |
| 32 | Moonblast | fairy | 3.95% |
| 33 | Thunder Wave | electric | 3.95% |
| 34 | Toxic | poison | 3.88% |
| 35 | Hurricane | flying | 3.79% |
| 36 | Fake Out | — | 3.68% |
| 37 | Volt Switch | electric | 3.65% |
| 38 | Rock Blast | rock | 3.41% |
| 39 | Haze | normal | 3.40% |
| 40 | Body Press | fighting | 3.38% |
| 41 | Psychic | psychic | 3.24% |
| 42 | Curse | ghost | 3.03% |
| 43 | Soft-Boiled | normal | 2.98% |
| 44 | Seismic Toss | fighting | 2.98% |
| 45 | Alluring Voice | fairy | 2.97% |
| 46 | Shore Up | ground | 2.82% |
| 47 | Double-Edge | normal | 2.81% |
| 48 | Triple Axel | ice | 2.79% |
| 49 | Scorching Sands | — | 2.76% |
| 50 | Nasty Plot | normal | 2.60% |
| 51 | Brave Bird | flying | 2.58% |
| 52 | Rest | normal | 2.52% |
| 53 | Psychic Fangs | — | 2.46% |
| 54 | Ice Beam | ice | 2.45% |
| 55 | Morning Sun | normal | 2.44% |
| 56 | Earth Power | ground | 2.35% |
| 57 | Parting Shot | dark | 2.35% |
| 58 | Dragon Tail | dragon | 2.32% |
| 59 | Focus Blast | fighting | 2.18% |
| 60 | Spirit Break | fairy | 2.13% |
| 61 | Psychic Noise | psychic | 2.08% |
| 62 | Dark Pulse | dark | 2.02% |
| 63 | Wild Charge | electric | 2.02% |
| 64 | Taunt | normal | 1.93% |
| 65 | Giga Drain | grass | 1.92% |
| 66 | Leaf Storm | grass | 1.78% |
| 67 | Eruption | — | 1.67% |
| 68 | Super Fang | — | 1.67% |
| 69 | Bulk Up | fighting | 1.64% |
| 70 | Substitute | normal | 1.61% |
| 71 | Protect | normal | 1.59% |
| 72 | Leech Seed | grass | 1.56% |
| 73 | Bullet Punch | steel | 1.54% |
| 74 | Drain Punch | fighting | 1.48% |
| 75 | Wave Crash | water | 1.45% |
| 76 | Dazzling Gleam | fairy | 1.45% |
| 77 | Heal Bell | — | 1.44% |
| 78 | Grass Knot | — | 1.43% |
| 79 | Pain Split | normal | 1.41% |
| 80 | Aqua Jet | water | 1.38% |
| 81 | Wish | normal | 1.36% |
| 82 | Crunch | dark | 1.29% |
| 83 | Encore | normal | 1.23% |
| 84 | Draco Meteor | dragon | 1.20% |
| 85 | Trailblaze | grass | 1.10% |
| 86 | Icicle Crash | ice | 1.07% |
| 87 | Facade | normal | 1.06% |
| 88 | Megahorn | bug | 1.01% |
| 89 | Flash Cannon | steel | 1.01% |
| 90 | Will-O-Wisp | fire | 0.97% |
| 91 | Hyper Voice | normal | 0.96% |
| 92 | Low Kick | fighting | 0.95% |
| 93 | Tri Attack | normal | 0.94% |
| 94 | Body Slam | normal | 0.87% |
| 95 | Heat Wave | fire | 0.85% |
| 96 | Air Slash | flying | 0.85% |
| 97 | Pollen Puff | grass | 0.76% |
| 98 | Ice Shard | — | 0.75% |
| 99 | Energy Ball | grass | 0.72% |
| 100 | Belly Drum | — | 0.72% |